National Night Out 2022 in Duluth:: Find Your Neighborhood Block Party

0

Neighbors gather together all around the nation on Tuesday, August 2nd, 2022 for National Night Out. National Night out in Duluth is a great opportunity for you to build community and get to know those who live in your neighborhood. Businesses and individuals host block parties, kids’ activities, ice cream socials, potluck grill-outs and more.

To find the National Night Out event nearest you just take a look at the list of Duluth neighborhoods below and find your neighborhood! Each neighborhood will have individual event locations listed. Once you find the event you are wanting to attend, you can visit the City of Duluth’s page here to find out more specific info about the location.

If you are curious about what neighborhood your home is in, check out the city neighborhood map here and type your address into the search bar.

National Night Out | Duluth MN

CBD

600 W Superior St

Host: Gateway Tower

Time: 5pm-7pm

Central Hillside

319 E 5th St

Host: Hope City Church

Time: 5pm-9pm

815 W Skyline Pkwy

Host: Lary and Judy

Time: 6pm-8pm

Chester

1921 W Kent Rd

Host: Barb

Time: 5pm-8pm

223 Garden St

Host: Stina & Fritz

Time: 5:30pm-8:30pm

1815 Carver Ave

Host: Joan & Paul

Time: 5:30pm-8:00pm

1810 Vermilion Rd

Host: Robert & Joyce

Time: 5pm-8pm

Corner of 25th Ave E, Clover St + Irving Pl + 7th St. E

Host: Longview Garden Club

Time: 6pm-8pm

Cody

6101 Cody St

Host: Elim Lutheran Church

Time: 5:30pm-7:00pm

Congdon

220 Ridgewood Rd

Host:Borcherts & Grindys

Time: 5:30pm-7:00pm

2626 E 2nd St

Host: Vicki

Time: 6:00pm-9:00pm

21 N 28th Ave E

Host: Bonnie

Time: 5pm-7pm

Denfeld

4831 Grand Ave

Host: Our Savior’s Lutheran Church

Time: 5pm-7pm

Duluth Heights

2616 Swan Lake Rd

Host: Neighbors of “The Other Swan Lake”

Time: 5:30pm-9:00pm

701 Swan Lake Rd

Host: Scott & Sara

Time: 5:00pm

121 Olive St

Host: Bobbi

Time: 5pm-9pm

145 W Marble St

Host: Paul

Time: 5pm-8pm

1214 – 1216 Butternut Ave

Host:Maple Ridge Townhome Association

Time: 6:30pm

410 N Arlington Ave

Host: Holy Cross Lutheran Church

Time: 5:30pm-7:30pm

East Hillside

925 E Superior St, Suite 113

Host: WebMed Mental Health

Time: 6:30pm

1100 E Superior St

Host: First Lutheran Church Duluth

Time: 5pm-7pm

1200 Block of E 11th St

Host: Maija Jenson

Time: 5pm-8pm

121 Chester Pkwy

Host: Britt & Leon

Time: 5pm-9pm

723 E 7th St (Alley, Backyard)

Host: Sandy & Paul

Time: 5:30pm-9pm

Endion

E 7th Street between 16th & 17th Ave E

Host: Tom S. & Carol A.

Time: 5:30pm-7:30pm

Corner of 25th Ave E & 3rd St

Host:Adam & Emily / John & Claire

Time: 5:30pm-7:30pm

30th Block of Branch Street

Host: Allyz

Time: 5pm-9pm

Fairmount

21 S 66th Ave W

Host: The Murray Family

Time: 5pm-8pm

Open field in the 600 block and between S 64th Ave W & S 66th Ave W

Host:Christine, Mandy, Lori & Danielle

Time: 6pm

Hunters Park

2233 Vermilion Rd

Host: Scott & Lisa / Aaron & Jen

Time: 5pm-8pm

2239 Vermilion Rd

Host: Scott & Lisa / Aaron & Jen

Time: 5pm-8pm

240 Lewis St

Home: Julie & Alison

Time: 5:30pm-9:00pm

201 W Saint Andrew St

Host: Duluth Bible Church

Time: 5:30pm-8:00pm

Irving

6822 Grand Ave

Host: Asbury United Methodist Church

Time: 5pm-6:30pm

Kenwood

1600 N 8th Ave E

Host: Summit School

Time: 5pm-8pm

15 W Toledo St

Host: Shelly

Time: 5:30pm-9:00pm

Cul de sac at west end of 2700 block of Northridge Dr

Host: Northridge Estates Homeowners Assoc.

Time: 5:00pm-9:00pm

Lakeside + Lester Park

21 S 57th Ave E

Host: Stacey

Time: 5pm-8pm

3920 Gladstone St

Host: Paul & Jenny

Time: 6pm-8pm

4604 Otsego St

Host: Michelle & Brady

Time: 5pm-9pm

4320 Luverne St

Host: Ben & Katey

Time: 5:30pm-9pm

4602 Oneida St

Host: Mark, Jenelle & Mary

Time: 5pm-7pm

4528 Oneida St

Host: Mark, Jenelle & Mary

Time: 5pm-7pm

Colorado St between 45th Ave E and 47th Ave E

Host: Heather & Mike

Time: 5pm-9pm

5701 Juniata St

Host: Shelley

Time: 5pm-9pm

4215 E Superior St (Washington Square Park)

Host: Alix

Time: 6pm-8:30pm

4501 Glenwood St

Host: Great Lakes Church

Time: 5pm-8pm

2904 Bald Eagle Trail

Host: Rosie & Ken & Rachel & Bill

Time: 5:30pm-8:30pm

4904 Bald Eagle Trail

Host: Rosie & Ken & Rachel & Bill

Time: 5:30pm-8:30pm

4608 Tioga St

Host: Linda Frederick, Jeanne & David

Time: 5pm-9pm

200 Blk of N 57th Ave E (Between Otsego and Oneida)

Host: Rachel, Melanie, and Kelly

Time: 6pm-9pm

Lincoln Park

2101 W 2nd St

Host: First Covenant Church

Time: 5:30pm-7:30pm

2407 W 4th St

Host: Boys & Girls Club of the Northland

Time: 5pm-8pm

2118 W 1st St

Host: Trinity Lodge & Duluth Children’s Museum

Time: 5pm-7pm

2431 W 3rd St

Host: Spirit of God Lutheran Church

Time: 5pm-7pm

3216 Wellington St

Host: Gary & Sandy

Time: 5pm-9pm

2415 W 6th St (Alley)

Host: Char & Bill

Time: 5pm-7pm

Morgan Park

1242 88th Ave W

Host: Morgan Park Community Club

Time: 5pm-8pm

Morley Heights + Parkview

300 block of Kenilworth Ave

Host: Kenilworth Book Club

Time: 5:30pm-8:00pm

Northshore

5310 Ryan Rd

Host: French River Lutheran Church

Time: 5pm-7pm

Norton Park

436 N 79th Ave W

Host:Norton Park United Methodist Church / Norton Park Community Club

Time: 5pm-8pm

Park Point

2802 Minnesota Ave

Host: St Andrew’s By-the-Lake Episcopal Church

Time: 5pm-7pm

Piedmont Heights

2528 W 15th St

Host: Clarice

Time: 5pm-8pm

2860 Piedmont Ave

Host: Piedmont Dental

Time: 5pm-7pm

Woodland

163 W Austin St

Host: Siegle, Wistrom, Zosel

Time: 6pm-8pm

3809 Allendale Ave

Host: Sue & Pat

Time: 6pm-8pm

Looking for more local events this month? Check out our Things to do in Duluth guide here!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here